Visa Requirements

 THE VISA REQUIREMENTS TO GET STUDY VISA OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION ARE THE FOLLOWING:

  • Filled Visa Application Form
  • International Passport (Traveling Document valid not less than two years).
  • Original Invitation Letter from the University
  • Original School Certificates ( O level/ SSCE/HSSC, Bachelor or Master Degree if available), (should be legalized)
  • General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months prior to the entrance in Russia (should be legalized)
  • HIV- AIDS test issued at least two months prior to the entrance (should be legalized)
  • 2 Pictures 3.5 x 4.5 cm
  • To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.

 

P.S.: In some countries, the Embassy of the Russian Federation require legalization of documents from specific departments.
P.S: In some specific countries Russian embassy requires some additional documents.
For complete visa requirements, please contact the Embassy of the Russian Federation in your country.